Staff Directory

Abrego, Katie
Special Education
Child Find Coordinator/SPED Teacher
1159
Allen, Tiffany
Special Education
Speech/Language Pathologist Assistant
1175
Alvarez, Carlyn
Special Education
Speech/Language Pathologist
Amiouni-Sarkis, Marie
Special Education
Paraprofessional, Sierra School
Aponte, Julian
Federal Programs
MEP Recruiter
1120
Bartels, Jane
Special Education
Speech/Language Pathologist
1211
Bastianos , Danielle
Innovative Education
CBOCES H.S. Office Manager
970-237-3379
Baxter, Julie
Special Education
SWAP Specialist
1209
Bokelman, Shana
Special Education
DHH Teacher
1205
Bolling, Bethany
Special Education
Audiologist
1204
Boyes, Aurora
Special Education
School Psychologist
1150
Brothe, Nevéon
Special Education
SWAP Specialist
3177
Bryce-Jones, Nanna
Innovative Education
CBOCES H.S. Educator Longmont
Bules, Tanisha
Innovative Education
Principal, iConnect HS
3100
Burcham, Bonnie
Administration
Marketing/Communication Specialist
970-352-7404 ext. 2722
Burden, Danielle
Special Education
SPED Vision Service Provider
3113
Burkholder, Shanna
Special Education
Para Professional
Buswell, Terry
Business Services
Assistant Executive Director
(970) 352-7404 ext. 2727
Calderón de Weis, Araceli
Federal Programs
Project Manager
1117
Capetillo , Elizabeth
Special Education
Interpreter
Carroll, Carrie
Special Education
Occupational Therapist
Castillo, Maria
Federal Programs
Director of Federal Programs
1110
Castro, Rosie
Federal Programs
MEP Recruiter
Columbia, Shelly
Special Education
Speech/Language Pathologist Assistant
3121
Conger, Stephanie
Special Education
C.O.T.A.
Cooper, Nikki
Innovative Education
Teacher, iConnect HS
970-370-3663
Cotton, Christopher
Special Education
Social Worker
1188
Cruz, Rosa
Federal Programs
MEP Recruiter
1113
Diederich, Kelli
Special Education
SWAP Specialist
1177
Dorn, Erich
Business Services
Business Services Coordinator
9703527404 x2720
Dowd, Teresa
Innovative Education
CBOCES H.S. Educator Greeley
Downs, Darin
Technology Services
Technology Specialist
(970) 352-7404 ext. 1190
Escalera, Erika
Special Education
Early Childhood Education Manager
1108
Estrada, Cecilia
Federal Programs
Migrant Recruiter
(970) 630-1449
Fortney, Marc
Federal Programs
Program Manager
1178
Fulenwider, Rebecca
Special Education
SWAP Coordinator
1185
Galindo, Gloria
Federal Programs
Community Liaison
1118
Garcia, Shana
Administration
Executive Assistant
Ginther, DeeDee
Special Education
Speech/Language Pathologist
Gomez, Francisca
Federal Programs
MEP Recruiter
3114
Greenlee, Patti
Innovative Education
Program Manager
2509
Grevesen, Ruth
Special Education
Data Specialist
1107
Guzman, Shawntay
Federal Programs
Program Administrative Assistant
2510
Halley, Gail
Special Education
Transition Coordinator
1137
Heidt, Jeff
Special Education
School Psychologist
Heintzleman, Paul
Special Education
School Psychologist
1150
Henderson, Lloyd
Special Education
School Psychologist
3127
Hochanadel, Carolyn
Special Education
Speech/Language Pathologist
3115
Howard, Alisha
Special Education
Behavioral Specialist
Isenhour, Melanie
Innovative Education
Senior Program Coordinator
Jackson, Nicole
Innovative Education
GT Coordinator & CBOCES H.S. Principal
1184
James, Betty (BJ)
Special Education
Audiologist
3122
Jimenez, Rosann
Special Education
Paraprofessional, STEPS
Jordan, Taylor
Federal Programs
Program Manager
1119
Kaderka, Jennifer
Innovative Education
Teacher, iConnect HS
970-370-3663
Kellow, Zak
Technology Services
Senior Systems Administrator
(970) 352-7404 ext. 2334
Leon de Yanez, Tanya
Federal Programs
MEP Recruiter
3111
Lynch, Brian
Special Education
Teacher, STEPS
Mattern, Shannon
Special Education
Speech/Language Pathologist Assistant
1112
Mayer, Reneé
Innovative Education
CBOCES H.S. Educator Longmont
McCormick, Renée
Special Education
C.O.T.A.
McDaniel, Tarri
Special Education
School Nurse
McDonald-Buttram, Brenda
Special Education
Child Find Coordinator
1129
McLaughlin, Eron
Special Education
School Psychologist
1162
Mellott, Cherrie
Special Education
C.O.T.A.
Mendez, Mirna
Federal Programs
Field Data Coordinator
3109
Miller, Nicole
Special Education
Occupational Therapist
1224
Moss (Sage), Mandy
Business Services
HR/Payroll Specialist
2704
Oganeku, Ellie
Special Education
Speech/Language Pathologist Assistant
1186
Pineda, Cori
Innovative Education
Teacher, iConnect HS
970-370-3663
Poole, Kerry
Special Education
School Psychologist
1150
Quesenberry, Brenda
Federal Programs
Parent Liason
Quint, Brook
Business Services
Business Officer
970-842-5176
Rangel, Mark
Innovative Education
Director of Innovative Ed. Services
1122
Rendon, Earl
Special Education
Social Worker
1201
Rogakis, Megan
Special Education
Early Childhood Sped Teacher
1133
Romero, Chad
Special Education
Paraprofessional/STEPS
Russell, Bela
Business Services
Accounting Specialist/AP
1187
Schultz, Brad
Special Education
Assistant Director of Special Education
1106
Segura, Anna
Federal Programs
Program Administrative Assistant
3105
Shaver, Leslie
Special Education
Special Education Coordinator/SLP
3120
Silva, Maria
Federal Programs
MEP Recruiter
1121
Solberg, Cary
Special Education
C.O.T.A.
1222
Sommerfeld, Keith
Administration
Courier Driver
Swift, Trisha
Innovative Education
CBOCES H.S. Educator Greeley
Thuis, Samantha
Special Education
Teacher of the Visually Impaired
Turner, Deb
Technology Services
Student Data IT Specialist
(970) 352-7404 ext. 2707
Twarling, Megan
Special Education
Speech/Language Pathologist
Walters, Jocelyn
Special Education
Director of Special Education
1104
Winslow, Neana
Innovative Education
CBOCES H.S. Educator Longmont
Yohon, Will
Innovative Education
Program Manager
2513
Zila, Randy
Administration
Executive Director
2121